Early Endorsements
Organizations
American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, Washington state
Elected Officials
- Congresswoman Pramila Jayapal (D-WA)
- WA Secretary of State Steve Hobbs
- State Senate Majority Leader Andy Billig (D-Spokane)
- State Senator Annette Cleveland (D-Vancouver)
- State Senator Noel Frame (D-Seattle)
- State Senator Bob Hasegawa (D-Tukwila)
- State Senator and Former Pasco Councilmember Sam Hunt (D-Olympia)
- State Senator Claudia Kauffman (D-Auburn)
- State Senator Karen Keiser (D-Des Moines)
- State Senator Patty Kuderer (D-Bellevue)
- State Senator Marko Liias (D-Mukilteo)
- State Senator Liz Lovelett (D-Anacortes)
- State Senator John Lovick (D-Mill Creek)
- State Senator Joe Nguyen (D-Seattle)
- State Senator Jamie Pedersen (D-Seattle)
- State Senator Emily Randall (D-Gig Harbor)
- State Senator June Robinson (D-Everett)
- State Senator Rebecca Saldaña (D-Seattle)
- State Senator Sharon Shewmake (D-Bellingham)
- State Senator Derek Stanford (D-Bothell)
- State Senator Yasmin Trudeau (D-Tacoma)
- State Senator Javier Valdez (D-Seattle)
- State Senator Lisa Wellman (D-Mercer Island)
- State Senator Claire Wilson (D-Auburn)
- State Senator Jesse Solomon (D-Shoreline)
- Former Senate Majority Leader Sharon Nelson (D-Vashon Island)
- Former State Senator Mona Das (D-Covington)
-
Former State Senator Maralyn Chase (D-Edmonds)
- State Representative Steve Bergquist (D-Tukwila)
- State Representative Liz Berry (D-Seattle)
- State Representative Mike Chapman (D-Port Angeles)
- State Representative Jessica Bateman (D – Olympia)
- State Representative Lauren Davis (D-Shoreline)
- State Representative Beth Doglio (D-Olympia)
- State Representative Davina Duerr (D-Bothell)
- State Representative Roger Goodman (D-Kirkland)
- State Representative Mia Gregerson (D-SeaTac)
- State Representative Mari Leavitt (D-University Place)
- State Representative Debra Lekanoff (D-Anacortes)
- State Representative Nicole Macri (D-Seattle)
- State Representative Sharlett Mena (D-Tacoma)
- State Representative Melanie Morgan (D-Tacoma)
- State Representative Tina Orwall (D-Normandy Park)
- State Representative Lisa Callan (D-Issaquah)
- State Representative Julio Cortes (D-Everett)
- State Representative Bill Ramos (D-Issaquah)
- State Representative Marcus Ricelli (D- Spokane)
- State Representative Cindy Ryu (D-Shoreline)
- State Representative Tana Senn (D-Mercer Island)
- State Representative Vandana Slatter (D-Bellevue)
- State Representative Larry Springer (D-Kirkland)
- State Representative Chris Stearns (D-Auburn)
- State Representative Monica Stonier (D-Vancouver)
- State Representative Jamila Taylor (D-Federal Way)
- State Representative My-Linh Thai (D-Bellevue)
- State Representative Amy Walen (D-Kirkland)
- Former State Representative Tim Probst (D-Vancouver)
- Former State Representative Marcie Maxwell (D-Renton)
- Former State Representative Velma Veloria (D-Tukwila)
- Former State Representative Laurie Dolan (D-Tumwater)
- Whatcom County Executive Satpal Sidhu
- King County Councilmember Claudia Balduccci
- King County Councilmember Sarah Perry
- King County Councilmember Teresa Mosqueda
- Pierce County Councilmember Derek Young
- Former King County Prosecutor Dan Satterburg
- Seattle Port Commissioner Ryan Calkins
- Everett Port Commissioner David Simpson
- Tacoma Port Commissioner Kristin Ang
- Bellevue Mayor Lynne Robinson
- Bothell Mayor Mason Thompson
- Kirkland Mayor Penny Sweet
- Redmond Mayor Angela Birney
- Sammamish Mayor Kali Clark
- SeaTac Mayor Jake Simpson
- Shoreline Mayor Keith Scully
- Spokane Mayor Lisa Brown
- Former Bellingham Mayor Dan Pike
- Seattle Deputy Mayor Monisha Harrell
- Tacoma Councilmember Keith Blocker
- Kirkland Deputy Mayor Jay Arnold
- Kirkland Councilmember and Attorney John Tymczyszyn
- Auburn Councilmember Larry Brown
- Bellevue Councilmember Janice Zahn
- Bellevue Councilmember John Stokes
- Bellevue Councilmember Dave Hamilton
- East Wenatchee Councilmember Matt Hepner
- Kenmore Councilmember Corina Pfeil
- Kent Councilmember Satwinder Kaur
- Kirkland Councilmember Neal Black
- Kirkland Councilmember Kelli Curtis
- Kirkland Councilmember Amy Falcone
- Mukilteo Councilmember Riaz Khan
- Newcastle Councilmember Paul Charbonneau
- Redmond Councilmember Vanessa Kritzer
- Redmond Councilmember Jessica Forsythe
- Redmond Councilmember Osman Salahuddin
- Redmond Councilmember Melissa Stuart
- Former Redmond City Councilmember Byron Shutz
- Renton Councilmember Kim-Khan Van
- Sammamish Councilmember Karen Howe
- Sammamish Councilmember Rituja Indapure
- Sammamish Councilmember Pam Stuart
-
Sammamish City Councilmember Roison O’Farrell
- Former Pasco Councilmember Zahra Roach
- Vancouver Councilmember Kim Harless
- Lake Washington School District Director Siri Bliesner
- Lake Washington School District Director Mark Stuart
- Northshore School Board Director Han Tran
- Bethel School Board Director Erasmo Ruiz
- Pasco School Board Member and Legislative Representative John Kennedy
- Washington State Commission on Hispanic Affairs Community Development Officer Maria Siguenza
- Judge Anne Levinson (ret.)
- Judge Wesley St. Claire (ret.)
- Judge Jean A. Rietschel (ret.)
Community Members
- Aaliyah Gupta
- Abigail Echohawk, Seattle Indian Health Board*
- Ambili Sukesan
- Amit Gupta
- Amy Gutmann
- Amy Lam
- Amy Martin
- Amy Scott
- Andrea Perr
- Andrea Vitalich, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Andrew Jackson
- Ann Culligan
- Aracelly Quezada
- Ariana Tanaka
- Arun Sharma
- Barrie Gile
- Benjamin Santos, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Tali Smith, King County Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Bill Shaw
- Bipasha Mukherjee
- Brad Meryhew
- Brian Duncan
- Bruce Wade
- Byron Shutz
- Carin Chase
- Carlos Jimenez
- Charles Prim
- Charmaine Slye
- Cheri Perazzoli
- Chris Eck
- Christy Papadakis
- Colleen Echohawk, Seattle College Trustee & Community Leader
- Cornelia Teed
- Dan Murphy
- Daniel Abbott
- Dave Flum
- Dave Kauff
- David Combs
- David Habib
- David O’Connor
- Debra Hannula
- Debra Srebnik
- Sargun Handa
- Ellen Menshew
- Roxanne Thayer
- Dixie Swenson
- Don Bennett
- Donna Lurie
- Doris Wilson
- Dottie Smith
- Dr. Beryl Fernandes
- Dr. David Johnson
- Elaine Rose
- Ellen Menshew
- Ellen O’Neill-Stephens
- Eric Johnson
- Franklin Dacca
- Gail Shackel
- Gary Ernsdorff, King County Senior Prosecuting Attorney
- Gary Renville
- Hardev Juj
- Heidi Rettinghouse, King County Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Hugh Gramelspacher
- Isabella Boparai
- Jan Gray
- Janice Bristol, President and Executive Director for the King County Federation of Democratic Women
- Jasmin Randhawa
- Jean Rietschel
- Jeanne Large
- Jeannette Marquardt
- Jeffrey Roh
- Jennifer Ritchie
- Jesse Tam
- Jim Whisman, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Jo Ann Gabrielson
- John Gerberding, King County Supervising Attorney
- John Hennessy
- John Kennedy
- John Oberg
- Jorge De Cecco
- Kajal Kalra
- Karen Wong
- Kari Haegele
- Kathleen Pankanin
- Kathy Ungerman, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Khatija Hudda
- Kim Harless
- Kiri Schultz
- Kjersten Gmeiner
- Kraig Peck
- Kris Evans Bien
- Kristi Hein
- Kristin Felix
- Larry Ludwig, WA State Committee Member, Stevens County
- Laura Inveen
- Laura McHenry
- Linda Golley
- Lloyd Johnston
- Lucinda Young
- M’Lou Christ
- Maggi Qerimi, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Maharshi Roy
- Majken Ryherd
- Maninder Arora
- Manmohan Dhillon
- Mark Vossler
- Megan Anderson
- Melanie Stewart
- Meryle A. Korn
- Michelle McDaniel
- Mike Mohandeson
- Mubarak Elamin
- Naghmana Sherazi
- Nancy Bacon
- Nathan Iyer
- Nia Cottrell
- Nick Federici
- Nicole McGrath
- Nona Dhawan
- Pat Gunn
- Pat McGah
- Patricia Lally, Former Director, Seattle Office of Civil Rights
- Paul Gardiner
- Peggy Dolane
- Philip Hymel
- Philip Lindquist
- Randall Daugherty
- Randy Grein
- Rene and Chuck Murry
- Renee Walls
- Rita Meher
- Robert Rosenberger
- Robin Barnes
- Ryan McIrvin
- Samantha Smithingell
- Sara De La Fuente
- Sharli Mishra
- Shaya Calvo, King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Siddhartha Arora
- Stephanie Weber
- Stephen Shubert
- Stephen Teply
- Steven Whitcher
- Tanya Kumar
- Tapas Dad
- Tasnim Rehamani
- Teresa Purcell, SW WA Community Leader
- Tiffany Stoner
- Tina Podlodowski, Former WA Democratic Party Chair
- Tom Lang
- Doug White
- Trevor Willett
- Tyler Nathan
- Vara Allamaraju
- Vickery Prongay
- Violetta Stringer, King County Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
- Warren Do
- Yasim Merchant
*For identification purposes only.